U Fiber Nano G

GPON Optical Network Unit

The UFiber Nano G is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display and a sleek, sophisticated industrial design.

Category: .
UF-Nano
Display
Power Input 24V passive
Networking Interface GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)
Operation Mode Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)
Supported OLTs UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4,

Status Display

The easy-to-read display provides status information: IP address, signal strength, and current throughput.

Power over Ethernet

The Nano G is powered by 24V passive PoE – a single cable to carry both power and data.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 Nano G devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the Nano G integrates with the UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4 and third-party OLT devices.

 

datasheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “U Fiber Nano G”

Our Brands

Ubiquiti
Mikrotik
Growatt
Goodwe
Tp-Link
Tenda
Powered by BVINFOTECH.
Copyrights © BVINFOTECH.