U Fiber WiFi

4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, highperformance GPON CPE
that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

Category: .
 

UF-WIFI

Display
Power Input 24V passive PoE or DC Jack, 24VDC
Networking Interface GPON (SC/APC), 4 Ethernet (RJ45), 802.11n AP
Operation Mode Bridge or Router
Supported OLTs UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4

Status LEDs

The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versatile Power

The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

datasheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “U Fiber WiFi”

Our Brands

Ubiquiti
Mikrotik
Growatt
Goodwe
Tp-Link
Tenda
Powered by BVINFOTECH.
Copyrights © BVINFOTECH.